schedule

2018

September 16th • Copenhagen (Denmark)

solo recital

13.14 September • Haderslev (Denmark) Flensburg (Germany)

with Sønderjyllands Symfoniorkester
Simon Gaudenz

Mozart Concerto Kv 491 in c-moll

Aug 19th • h 11:00 • Grafenegg Festival • Austria

with
Helmut Deutsch, piano
Mojca Erdmann, soprano
Kate Lindsay, mezzosoprano
Dmitry Korchak, tenor
Luca Pisaroni, bass-baritone

BRAHMS – Liebesliederwalzer

June 28 – July 2nd • Risør Kammermuzikkfest• Risør • Norway

May 4th • h 19:00 • Eröffnungskonzert des Sächsischen Mozartfestes • Chemnitz • Germany

with
Netzwerkorchester
Eckehard Stier, dirigent

Mozart concerti

April 22th  • Huntington, NY • U.S.A.

solo recital

April 14th • Philharmonia• Skt. Petersburg • Russia

Liederabend

March • Seoul Philarmonic Orchestra • Seoul • South Corea

Solo and chamber music

Feb 4th • Lucca • Italy

MOZART – Sonata Kv 310
BEETHOVEN – Sonata op.81a
LISZT – 3 Sonetti del Petrarca
VERDI/LISZT – Aida Paraphrase
TCHAIKOVSKY/PLETNEV – Selection from “Sleeping Beauty”

Jan 21st and 22nd • Madrid • Spain

MOZART – Sonata Kv 310
ENESCU – Selection from Suite op.18
VERDI/LISZT – Aida Paraphrase
TCHAIKOVSKY/PLETNEV – Selection from “Sleeping Beauty”

2017

December 13th • h 21:00 • Unione Musicale • Torino • Italy

Mozart, Enescu, Liszt, Tchaikovsky

Nov 14th • Meistersingeralle • Nürnberg • Germany

with Klassische Philharmonie Bonn
Heribert Beissel

Mozart Klavierkonzert Nr. 17 G-Dur KV 453

Nov 13th • Liederhalle • Stuttgart • Germany

with Klassische Philharmonie Bonn
Heribert Beissel

Mozart Klavierkonzert Nr. 17 G-Dur KV 453

Nov 5th • Beethovenhalle • Bonn • Germany

with Klassische Philharmonie Bonn
Heribert Beissel

Mozart Klavierkonzert Nr. 17 G-Dur KV 453

October 1st • h 12:15 • Kasteel Daelenbroek, Roermond • Holland

solo recital

October 11th • h 12:00 • Konzerthaus • Wien

Scarlatti, Mozart, Haydn, Pejačevič

July 28th • Attergauer Kultursommer • Austria

July 13th • Frederiksværk Musicfestival • Denmark

with Haenschel Quartett

Brahms Quintett

July 4th • Eppaner Lied Sommer festival • Eppan

with
Ian Bostridge, tenor

Schumann, Brahms

June 28 – July 2nd • Risør Kammermuzikkfest• Risør • Norway

24-30 May  • Salzburg, Wien, Munich, Bleibach

Mozart Gala tour

May 16th • Benevento

May 12th • Teatro Bellini • Catania

R. Schumann – Der Rose Pilgerfahrt

April 29th  • Sunnisheimer Klaviertagen • Germany

Mozart: Sonate K281
Mozart Sonate K332
Mozart Sonate K310

Chopin Nocturnes op.15
Chopin Rondeau à la Mazur op.5
Chopin Ballade n.3 op 47
Tchaikovsky/Pletnev Selection from “The Sleeping Beauty”

April 25th  • Hotel Imperial, Bösendorfer • Wien

MOZART – Sonata Kv.310 in A minor
LISZT – Danza sacra e duetto finale aus Verdi’s Aida
LISZT – Sonetti dal Petrarca S.161 aus “Années de Pélérinage” II Année – Italie
TCHAIKOVSKY/PLETNEV – Selection from “The Sleeping Beauty”

April 4th  • Pinerolo

with Thomas Demenga, cello

Beethoven – sonata n 4
Debussy – Sonata
Janaček – Pohádka
Brahms – Sonata n 2 op 99

March 11th  • Rivoli

TCHAIKOVSKY/PLETNEV – Selezione da “La bella Addormentata”
SCRIABIN – Preludes op.11

February 19th  • Lievekamp Theater, Oss • Holland

MOZART – Fantasia Kv. 475
BEETHOVEN – Sonata op. 53
CHOPIN – Rondeau à la Mazur
Ballade n.3 op.47
TCHAIKOVSKY/PLETNEV – Selection from “The Sleeping Beauty”

February 16th  • 8 PM • Muzikverein, Vienna • Austria

MOZART recital

February 12th  • Friedriechshafen • Germany

MOZART – Fantasia Kv 475
BEETHOVEN – Sonata op.53
W. RIHM – 6 Preludes
TCHAIKOVSKY/PLETNEV – Selection from The Sleeping Beauty

January 14th  • 9 PM • Accademia Filarmonica di Messina • Italy

MOZART
Sonata K.310
Fantasia K 475 in C minor
CHOPIN
Rondeau à la mazur op.5
Nocturnes op 15
Polonaise op.44
Waltzes op.34

2016

December 10th  • Jakarta • Indonesia

November 27th  • Roermond • Holland

November 20th  • Lainate • Italy

September 25th  • Stadsschouwburg Sittard • Holland

Mozart – Fantasia Kv 475
Mozart – Sonata Kv 332
Chopin – Rondeau à la Mazur op.5
Chopin – 3 Nocturnes op.15
Rachmaninov – Preludes op.32 nn. 10-13

September 10th • Cairo Opera House • 8PM • Egypt

with Cairo Philharmonic Orchestra

MOZART – Concerto K.467 in C Major

August 28th  • 1 PM • Gwyl Machynlleth Festival, UK

MOZART
Variations Kv 455
Sonata Kv 332
Fantasia K 475 in C minor
Sonata K.310 in A minor

August 13th  • Festival Attersee Klassik • Austria

MOZART recital

July 1st  • 8 PM • Internationaal Kamermuziek Festival Utrecht • Vredenburgh, Utrecht • Holland

with
Ian Bostridge, tenor

SCHUBERT – Winterreise D.911

June 29th and 30th • Internationaal Kamermuziek Festival Utrecht • Holland

with
Ian Bostridge, tenor
Martin Fröst, clarinet
Janine Jansen, violin
Julia Maria Kretz, violin
Lawrence Power, viola
Jens-Peter Maintz, cello

BRAHMS – Lieder selection
SPOHR – 6 Lieder op. 103 for tenor, clarinet and piano
WILLIAMS – On Wenlock Edge

June 28th  • Klassik-Festival Boswiler Sommer • Switzerland

with
Ian Bostridge, Tenor
Yuki Kasai, Violine
Rachel Späth, Violine
Markus Fleck, Viola
Andreas Fleck, Cello

F. SCHUBERT
Lieder selection
R. SCHUMANN
Klavierquintett Es-Dur op. 44
Lieder selection
R.V.WILLIAMS
On Wenlock Edge

June 19th  • Zelazowa Wola • Poland

CHOPIN recital

Nocturnes op.15
Rondeau à la Mazur op.5
Waltz. op.34 n. 2 in A minor
Waltz op. 42 in A flat major
Ballade n.3 op.47

June 11th • Wuhan International Piano Festival • Wuhan, China

with Wuhan Philarmonic Orchestra

BEETHOVEN – Concerto n.4 op. 58

June 10th • Wuhan International Piano Festival • Wuhan, China

with Wuhan Philarmonic Orchestra

MOZART – Concerto K.467 in C Major

May 26th-27th  • The Obsession of Art Gallery, Bergen • Holland

solo recitals

May 21st  • Pianocity, Teatro dell’Arte della Triennale • Milano

MOZART – 3 Kontratänze Kv 296b
Sonata Kv 332
Fantasia Kv 475

CHOPIN – Rondeau à la mazur op. 5
Ballade op. 47
RACHMANINOV – Preludes op.32 nn 10-13

March 20th  • Huntington, NY • U.S.A.

MOZART – Sonata in b-flat major K 281
LISZT – Die Zelle in Nonnenwerth S.247
RACHMANINOV- preludes op.32 9,10,11,12,13

MOZART – Fantasia K 475 in C minor
SCHUBERT/LISZT – Müllerlieder S 565
LISZT – Rigoletto – concert paraphrase , S 434.

January 12th • h 21 • Accademia di Musica, Pinerolo

with Friedemann Eichhorn, violin

GRIEG – Sonata n.2
BEETHOVEN – Sonata n.8
SOSTAKOVIC – Sonata op. 134

2015

December 20th • h 16 • Het Cenakel, Tilburg (HOLLAND)

MOZART – Sonata K.281 in Bflat major

Fantasia K.475 in C minor

CHOPIN – Rondeau à la Mazur op.5

                    Polonaise- Fantasie op.61

RACHMANINOV – Preludes op 32 nn 10-13

December 14th • h 18:30 • Aula Magna del Politecnico, Torino

TCHAIKOVSKY – Stagioni op. 37a

CHOPIN – Rondeau à la mazur op.5
Polonaise-Fantasie op.61
RACHMANINOV – preludi nn. 10,11,12,13 op.32

December 12th • h 21 • Rivoli

TCHAIKOVSKY – Stagioni op. 37a

CHOPIN – Sonata op. 58

November 22nd • h 16 • Unione Musicale, Torino

with Coro Maghini
SCHUMANN, Der Rose Pilgerfhart

November 14th  • h 18:30 • Teatro Vittoria, Unione Musicale, Torino

with Davide Chiesa, flute
Bach Sonata in la maggiore BWV 1032
Bartok Suite paysanne hongoise
Widor Suite
Jolivet Chant de linos

July 31st • h 16 • Bardonecchia

July 29th • h 21 • Roseto degli Abruzzi

June 30th • h 21 • Grugliasco

June 22nd • h 18:30 • Malcesine

May 9th • h 19 • Palazzo ducale, Lucca

May 4th • Aula Magna del Politecnico, Torino

April 24th • 8 PM • Christ the King Lutheran Church, Houston TX (U.S.A.)

with Sergio Pallottelli, flute

April 10th • h 21 • Duomo, Chivasso

P. I. TCHAIKOVSKY – The Seasons op. 37b

S. RACHMANINOV – Preludes op. 32

February 5th • h 12:30 • Muziekgebouw, Eindhoven (HOLLAND)

P. I. TCHAIKOVSKY – The Seasons op. 37b

S. RACHMANINOV – Preludes op. 32

2014

October 12th • h 15 • Ulvenhart Klassiek (HOLLAND)

F. LISZT

Il Lamento, S 144

Ab Irato, S 143

Harmonies du soir, S 139

Marche Hongroise, S 425

Die Lorelei, S 532

Sonata in B minor, S 178

October 12th • h 11 • Guldenberg  (HOLLAND)

F. LISZT

Il Lamento, S 144

Ab Irato, S 143

Harmonies du soir, S 139

Marche Hongroise, S 425

Die Zelle in Nonnenwerth S 534

Les Préludes S 511

October 10th • Obsession of Art Gallery, Bergen (HOLLAND)

SCHUBERT/LISZT – Müllerlieder S 565

Marche Hongroise S 423

F. LISZT

Grande Etude de Paganini n.4 S 141

Die Zelle in Nonnenwerth S 534

Les Préludes S 511

October 5th • Theater aan de Parade, S’Hertogenbosch (HOLLAND)

SCHUBERT/LISZT – Müllerlieder S 565

Marche Hongroise S 423

F. LISZT – Die Lorelei S 532

F. LISZT – Sonata in B minor S 178

October 4th • Liszt Kring, S’Hertogenbosch (HOLLAND)

FRANZ LISZT

Die Zelle in Nonnenwerth S 534

Les Préludes S 511

Die Lorelei S 532

Sonata in B minor S 178

August 11th • Palazzo Comunale, Roseto degli Abruzzi

FRANZ LISZT

Il Lamento, S 144

Ab Irato, S 143

Harmonies du soir, S 139

Die Lorelei S 532

Sonata in B minor S 178

July 30th • Chiesa di Sant’Ippolito, Bardonecchia

FRANZ LISZT

Die Zelle in Nonnenwerth S 534

Les Préludes S 511

Die Lorelei S 532

Sonata in B minor S 178

July 5th • Chiesa di Santa Maria Maggiore, Avigliana

Coro Maghini
Elena Camoletto, direttore

Musica nei Luoghi dello Spirito
R. SCHUMANN, Der Rose Pilgerfhart

July 4th • Sala Ghisleri, Mondovì

Coro Maghini
Elena Camoletto, direttore

Musica nei Luoghi dello Spirito
R. SCHUMANN, Der Rose Pilgerfhart

April 8th h 20:00 • Unione Musicale, Torino

with Francois Thirault, cello

R. STRAUSS – Sonata op.6

F. POULENC – Sonata
L. van BEETHOVEN – Variazioni su “Bei Männern, welche Liebe fühlen” WoO 46 dal Flauto Magico

March 25th h 21:00 • Pinerolo (TO) •

Orchestra dell’Accademia di Pinerolo
Fabrizio Falasca – violin

Felix MENDELSSOHN – Double Concerto for violin, piano and string orchestra in D minor

March 24th h 21:00 • Accademia “Stefano Tempia” • Teatro Vittoria, Torino

Jean CRAS – Paysages
Sergej PROKOFIEV – Romeo & Juliet, 10 pieces op. 75
WAGNER/LISZT – “Spinnerlied” S.440 from “Der Fliegende Holländer”
VERDI/LISZT – Paraphrase de concert sur Rigoletto, S.434
Franz LISZT – Mephisto-Waltz

March 15th h 20:00 • Schubertiade – Unione Musicale, Torino

with Irina Zholudova, soprano and Antonio Valentino, piano

Lebensstürme in A minor op.144 D 947

Divertissement à l’hongroise in G minor op.58 D 818
3 lieder

March 12th h 19:30 • UdK Berlin (GERMANY)

with Ermir Abeshi, violin

Ludwig van BEETHOVEN – Sonata n. 8 op.30 n.3

Sergej PROKOFIEV- Sonata n.1 op.80 in f minor
Ernest CHAUSSON – Poème op.25
Niccolò PAGANINI – “I Palpiti” op.13

February 28th h 19:00 • Lodz (POLAND) •

with Arthur Rubinstein Philharmonic Orchestra
Massimiliano Caldi, conductor

Nino ROTA – Concerto in C major

2013

October 25th h 21:00 • EstOvest Festival • Circolo dei Lettori, Torino

with Alessandro Baudino, tenor
Eilish Cranitch, violin
Adrian Pinzaru, viola
Claudio Pasceri, cello

FRANZ SCHUBERT/STEFANO PIERINI, Winterreise D 911 per tenore, pianoforte e trio (“Gute Nacht”, “Erstarrung”)
WOLFGANG RIHM, Lenz-Fragmente per tenore e pianoforte
(“Den december 1775″, “Ich will den nagenden Beschwerden ein Ende machen”)
GYORGY LIGETI, Desordre dal I libro degli studi per pianoforte
FRANZ SCHUBERT/STEFANO PIERINI, Winterreise D 911 per tenore, pianoforte e trio
(“Der Lindenbaum”, “Letze Hoffnung”)
Wolfgang Rihm, Lenz-Fragmente per tenore e pianoforte
(“Fuhl alle Lust, fuhl alle Pein”, “An die Sonne”)
GYORGY LIGETI, Cordes à vide dal I libro degli studi per pianoforte
GYORGY LIGETI, “Der Sommer” per voce e pianoforte
FRANZ SCHUBERT/STEFANO PIERINI, Winterreise D 911 per tenore, pianoforte e trio
(“Der Wegweiser”, “Das Wirtshaus”, “Die Nebensonne”)
GYORGY KURTAG, “Hölderlin: An…”. per tenore e pianoforte
GYORGY LIGETI, Vertige dal II libro degli studi per pianoforte
FRANZ SCHUBERT/STEFANO PIERINI, Winterreise D 911 per tenore, pianoforte e trio
(“Der Leiermann”)

September 28th h 21:15 • Chiesa dei Batu’, Giaveno (Torino)

with Edoardo Zosi, violin

J. BRAHMS – Sonata n.1 op.78
M. RAVEL – Sonata in Sol
G. ENESCU – Sonata n.3 op.25

September 27th h 21:00 • Benefit Concert • Auditorium della Rai, Torino

with Laura Marzadori, violin
Giulia Panchieri, viola
Mario Brunello, cello

D. SOSTAKOVIC – Trio op.67
M. DE FALLA – Danza ritual del fuego
R. SCHUMANN – Maerchenbilder op.113 (“Rasch”, “Langsam, mit melancholischen Ausdruck”)
R. SCHUMANN – Piano Quartett op.47

July 26th h 16:00 • Chiesa di S.Ippolito, Bardonecchia (Torino)

P.I. TCHAIKOVSKY – Seasons op. 37a

May 17th h 19:30 • Good Shepherd-Faith Presbyterian Church
152 West 66th Street, New York, NY 10023 (USA)

with NYCA Symphony Orchestra
Matthew Oberstein , conductor

S. RACHMANINOV – Concerto n.1 in f-sharp minor

April 21st h 15:00 • Orpheo Festival 2013 • Abtei Rolduc, Kerkrade (HOLLAND)

F. SCHUBERT – Impromptu op. 90 n.1
F. SCHUBERT – Wanderer Fantasie D 760
S. PROKOFIEV – 10 pieces op.75 from Romeo and Juliet

April 20th h 19:30 • Kammermusikfestival Burg Rode • Herzogenrath (GERMANY)

F. SCHUBERT – Impromptu op. 90 n.1
F. SCHUBERT – Wanderer Fantasie D 760
S. PROKOFIEV – 10 pieces op.75 from Romeo and Juliet

April 18th h 20:00 • The Obsession of Art Gallery, Bergen (HOLLAND)

F. SCHUBERT – Impromptu op. 90 n.1
F. SCHUBERT – Wanderer Fantasie
J. CRAS – Paysages
I. ALBENIZ – Triana
F. LISZT – Ballade n.2
WAGNER/LISZT – Isoldes Liebestod

April 15th h 18:00 • Aula Magna del Politecnico, Torino • Polincontri

F. SCHUBERT – Impromptu op. 90 n.1

F. SCHUBERT – Wanderer Fantasie D.760
S. PROKOFIEV – Romeo & Juliet, 10 pieces op.75
VERDI/LISZT – Parafrase de Concert sur Rigoletto S.434

March 18th h 18:00 • Aula Magna del Politecnico, Torino • Polincontri

with Edoardo Zosi, violin

A. WEBERN – 4 pezzi op. 7

L. van BEETHOVEN – Sonata n.4 op.23
M. RAVEL – Sonata in Sol

G. ENESCU – Sonata n.3 op.25

2012

October 20th 2012 h 20:00 • Teatro Vittoria, Torino • Unione Musicale

Festival Schubert

Wanderer Fantasie D.760

Piano Sonata in C major for 4 hands K. 521

with Antonio Valentino, piano

August 5th 2012 h 21:00 • Lamole di Greve in Chianti (FI), Chiesa di San Donato • PianoRaro Festival

A. SCRIABIN – 24 Preludes op.11
G. FAURE’ – Nocturne n.1 in E-flat minor op.33, Nocturne n.4 in E-flat major op.36
J. CRAS – Paysages, Danza Animata

April 21th 2012 h 20:00 • Teatro Vittoria, Torino • Unione Musicale

Festival Mozart

with Antonio Valentino, piano

Piano Sonata in C major for 4 hands K. 521

April 7th 2012 h 21:00 • Teatro Miela, Trieste

with Laura Marzadori, violin
Augusto Gasbarri, cello

S. RACHMANINOV – Trio Elégiaque

A. PART – Mozart-Adagio for violin, cello and piano (1992/2005)
P.I. TCHAIKOVSKI – Trio in A minor op. 50

March 17th 2012 h 18:00 • Liepaja Theatre, Latvia • XX International Piano Stars Festival

F. CHOPIN – 24 Preludes op.28
C. DEBUSSY – Images (II livre)
F. LISZT – Venezia e Napoli

March 16th 2012 h 19:00 • Liepaja Theatre, Latvia • XX International Piano Stars Festival

with Liepaja Symphony Orchestra
Tadeusz Wojciechowski , conductor

F. CHOPIN – Concerto n.2 op.21

February 29th 2012 h 21:00 • Sala Verdi del Conservatorio, Milano • Società dei Concerti

F. CHOPIN – 24 Preludi op.28
C. DEBUSSY – Images (II livre)
I. ALBENIZ – “Evocacion”, “Triana”, “Eritaña”
F. LISZT – Venezia e Napoli

February 21st 2012 h 21:15 • Politeama Garibaldi, Palermo • Amici della Musica di Palermo

with Edoardo Zosi, violin

L. Van BEETHOVEN – Sonata n.9 op.47

G.ENESCU – Sonata n.3 op.25
BARTOK/SZEKELY – Danses populaires roumaines

February 17th 2012 h 21:00 • Sondrio

with Edoardo Zosi, violin

L. Van BEETHOVEN – Sonata n.9 op.47

G.ENESCU – Sonata n.3 op.25
BARTOK/SZEKELY – Danses populaires roumaines

January 15th 2012 h 12:00 • Cappella Paolina del Quirinale, Roma (Live Broadcast on Radio3)

with Laura Marzadori, violin

Augusto Gasbarri, cello

F. J. HAYDN – Trio Hob. XV:25 in G Major

A. PART – Mozart-Adagio for violin, cello and piano (1992/2005)
F. MENDELSSOHN – Trio in D minor op. 49 n.1

2011

November 15th 2011 h 20:00 • Teatro Vittoria, Torino •  Unione Musicale

Festival Mozart

with Enrico Maria Baroni, clarinet and Luca Ranieri, viola

Trio in E flat major K. 498 “Kegelstatt”

November 12th 2011 h 20:00 • Teatro Vittoria, Torino •  Unione Musicale